Skip To Main Content

Header top Container

Kent School

Boys Squash

Kent School Boys Squash U.S. Champions

Boys Squash

Kent School's squash journey to national champions is built upon the dedication, hard work, team spirit, and skill of our players.

Kent School Boys Squash Champions

We help our students become the very best players they can be while keeping practices fun and engaging.

Skill Development & Teamwork

Squash is a sport where a committed athlete can learn the game and achieve varsity status during his tenure at Kent. Squash is very much a game for life, an activity that can be learned readily with accrued rewards for as long as one remains active in the sport.

Leadership & Character Development

Team members look forward to getting on the courts and take pride in improving their skills as they compete in one of the most challenging conferences in New England. Our players understand that aside from a desire to do their very best, they are expected to represent Kent School in the best way possible.

Coach Nikhil Seth

Whether you are new to the sport, or already have prior experience, I look forward to introducing you to our program. If you have not done so already, please contact the Admissions Office to make an appointment to tour our campus, visit our squash facility, and meet with some of our students and faculty.

Contact Coach Seth



 


 

Boys Varsity Squash Roster

Name Class
Lucas Bitar 2025
Chun Yan Cheng 2024
Gabriel Costales 2026
Roberto Jay 2025
Charles Kenny 2025
Faazil Khan 2025
Faraaz Khan 2027
Sean Kiernan 2024
Stefano Mattessich 2026
Youssef Mohamed 2025
Brandon Nason 2026
Thomas Parlatore 2024
Hayden Santry 2026
Elian Vera 2025
Dominic Wilson 2025
Luke Wilson 2025
Dennis Zeng 2025

Boys Varsity Squash Schedule and Results

-
vs.
Salisbury School, Canterbury School
Away
Salisbury School
Win 6-1
-
vs.
Canterbury School
Away
Salisbury School
Win 7-0
-
vs.
Choate Rosemary Hall
Home
Choate Rosemary Hall
Win 4-3
-
vs.
Canterbury School
Away
Canterbury School
CANCELLED
-
vs.
Hotchkiss School
Away
Hotchkiss School
Loss 3-4
-
vs.
Avon Old Farms School
Away
Avon Old Farms School
Win 7-0
All Day
vs.
New England Championships
Away
Deerfield Academy
Placed
Tournament
All Day
vs.
New England Championships
Away
Deerfield Academy
Placed
Tournament
-
vs.
Millbrook School
Away
Millbrook School
Win 7-0
All Day
Away
Arlen Specter US Squash Center
Placed
Tournament
All Day
Away
Arlen Specter US Squash Center
Placed
Tournament
All Day
Away
Arlen Specter US Squash Center
Placed
Tournament


 


 

Boys JV Squash Roster

Name Class
Oliver Andreani Pandeff 2026
Joshua Chan 2027
Ryan Grohowski 2025
Joshua Liao 2027
Luca Rodolfo 2024
Jonathan Shen 2024
Hirosato Tokugawa 2025
Birchard Wyatt 2025

Boys JV Squash Schedule and Results

-
vs.
Choate Rosemary Hall
Home
Win 6-1
All Day
vs.
Millbrook School
Home
CANCELLED
-
vs.
Trinity-Pawling School
Home
Win 7-0
-
vs.
Westminster School
Home
Win 4-3
-
vs.
Hotchkiss School
Home
Loss 3-4
-
vs.
Kingswood-Oxford School
Home
Win 7-0
-
vs.
Taft School
Home
Win 4-3
-
vs.
Canterbury School
Home
Win 7-0
-
vs.
Avon Old Farms School
Away
Avon Old Farms School
Win 7-0
-
vs.
Berkshire School
Home
Win 7-0
-
vs.
Trinity-Pawling School
Away
Trinity-Pawling School
CANCELLED
-
vs.
Millbrook School
Away
Millbrook School
Win 7-0
-
vs.
Indian Mountain School
Home
Win 4-3
-
vs.
Canterbury School
Away
Canterbury School
Win 7-0
-
vs.
Berkshire School
Away
Berkshire School
CANCELLED


 


 

Boys Thirds Squash Roster

Name Class
Jex Arguello 2027
Otis Chan 2026
Tin Lap Matthew Chow 2025
Henry Destino 2026
Nicholas Georges 2027
Arthur Illidge 2025
Tak Lim Leung 2027
Juan Gustavo Ricardo Andres Sambalido 2026
Neil Vasandani 2027
Peter Yang 2026

Boys Thirds Squash Schedule and Results

-
vs.
Berkshire School
Away
Berkshire School
CANCELLED
-
vs.
Trinity-Pawling School
Away
Trinity-Pawling School
Win 7-0
-
vs.
Taft School
Away
Taft School
Loss 1-6
-
vs.
Avon Old Farms School
Away
Avon Old Farms School
Win 7-0
-
vs.
Trinity-Pawling School
Home
CANCELLED