Skip To Main Content

Header top Container

Kent School

Boys Squash

Kent School Boys Squash U.S. Champions

Boys Squash

Kent School's squash journey to national champions is built upon the dedication, hard work, team spirit, and skill of our players.

Kent School Boys Squash Champions

We help our students become the very best players they can be while keeping practices fun and engaging.

Skill Development & Teamwork

Squash is a sport where a committed athlete can learn the game and achieve varsity status during his tenure at Kent. Squash is very much a game for life, an activity that can be learned readily with accrued rewards for as long as one remains active in the sport.

Leadership & Character Development

Team members look forward to getting on the courts and take pride in improving their skills as they compete in one of the most challenging conferences in New England. Our players understand that aside from a desire to do their very best, they are expected to represent Kent School in the best way possible.

Coach Nikhil Seth

Whether you are new to the sport, or already have prior experience, I look forward to introducing you to our program. If you have not done so already, please contact the Admissions Office to make an appointment to tour our campus, visit our squash facility, and meet with some of our students and faculty.

Contact Coach Seth

Meet Kent1


 


 

Boys Varsity Squash Roster

Name Class
Lucas Bitar 2025
Gabriel Costales 2026
Aaron Guan 2023
Roberto Jay 2024
Charles Kenny 2025
Faazil Khan 2025
Sean Kiernan 2024
Kieran Mattessich 2025
Stefano Mattessich 2026
Youssef Mohamed 2025
Thomas Parlatore 2024
Hollis Robertson 2023
Hayden Santry 2026
Viraj Shah 2023
Lachlan Sutton 2023
Dominic Wilson 2025
Luke Wilson 2025

Boys Varsity Squash Schedule and Results

-
vs.
Salisbury School, Canterbury School
Home
Win 6-1
-
vs.
Loomis Chaffee School
Away
Loomis Chaffee School
Win 7-0
-
vs.
Choate Rosemary Hall
Away
Choate Rosemary Hall
Win 7-0
-
vs.
Trinity-Pawling School
Away
Trinity-Pawling School
CANCELLED
-
vs.
Deerfield Academy
Away
Deerfield Academy
Win 5-2
-
vs.
Westminster School
Away
Westminster School
Win 7-0
-
vs.
Kingswood-Oxford School
Away
Kingswood-Oxford School
Win 7-0
-
vs.
Hopkins School
Away
Hopkins School
Win 7-0


 


 

Boys JV Squash Roster

Name Class
Oliver Chan 2025
Otis Chan 2026
Chun Yan Cheng 2024
William Drebitko 2023
Samuel Ming Ze Lee 2023
David Leung 2023
Nathan Leung 2023
Lucas Peacock 2024
Yunwei Qiu 2026
Luca Rodolfo 2024
Jonathan Shen 2024
Birchard Wyatt 2025
Jimin Yu 2023
Dennis Zeng 2025
Kairui Zhou 2024

Boys JV Squash Schedule and Results

-
vs.
Choate Rosemary Hall
Away
Choate Rosemary Hall
Win 6-1
-
vs.
Millbrook School
Away
Millbrook School
Win 7-0
-
vs.
Trinity-Pawling School
Away
Trinity-Pawling School
Win 6-1
-
vs.
Westminster School
Away
Westminster School
Win 4-3
-
vs.
Hotchkiss School
Away
Hotchkiss School
Win 5-2
-
vs.
Kingswood-Oxford School
Away
Kingswood-Oxford School
CANCELLED
-
vs.
Taft School
Away
Taft School
CANCELLED
-
vs.
Canterbury School
Away
Canterbury School
Win 5-2
-
vs.
Avon Old Farms School
Home
Win 7-0


 


 

Boys Thirds Squash Roster

Name Class
Osman Abaza 2024
Robert Bernal 2025
Tin Lap Matthew Chow 2025
Henry Destino 2026
Arthur Illidge 2025
Peter Yang 2026

Boys Thirds Squash Schedule and Results

-
vs.
Trinity-Pawling School
Home
Win 7-0
-
vs.
Avon Old Farms School
Home
CANCELLED
-
vs.
Hotchkiss JV
Away
Hotchkiss School
Win 4-3
-
vs.
Trinity-Pawling School
Away
Trinity-Pawling School
CANCELLED