Skip To Main Content

Header top Container

Kent School

Boys Soccer

Kent School Boys Soccer

Boys Soccer

From developmental soccer to our three interscholastic teams, Kent soccer has a track record of developing talent.

Kent School Boys Soccer team photo

We field diverse teams, with many players hailing from both the United States and varied backgrounds and homes around the world.

Skill Development & Teamwork

Our mission as coaches is to see our teams develop as players and as young men. Training places an emphasis on fundamental technical development, the growth of tactical sophistication of thought/understanding of the game, and fun. 

Leadership & Character Development

From our most experienced players to boys who are playing soccer for the first time on the Thirds team, the Boys Soccer program is committed to emphasizing servant leadership, good sportsmanship, and healthy competition.

Coach Mike Benjamin

Every coach in this program is a teacher, and we see the pitch as an extension of our classroom. Honorable citizenship and a commitment to academics are expected and valued.  Our players make vast contributions to the Kent community in a multitude of ways.

Contact Coach Benjamin

Kent School Mike Benjamin headshot


 


 

Boys Varsity Soccer Roster

Name Class
Vincent Akanbo 2025
James Blaydes 2024
Elias Booth 2026
Sam Booth 2024
Denver Damphousse 2024
Ryan Delmore 2023
William Drebitko 2023
Nicholas Gadams 2023
Noah Greenberg 2024
Nathan Jagota 2024
Abram Kirshner 2026
John Lackey 2023
Dianqi Long 2024
Benjamin Lowy 2024
Luke Mattson 2023
Braeden McCabe 2023
John Muirhead 2023
Cameron Naples 2023
Alessandra Nefedenkova 2023
Robert Ober 2024
George Oyen 2024
William Reiland 2024
Beckett Ward 2025

Boys Varsity Soccer Schedule and Results

-
vs.
The Frederick Gunn School
Away
The Frederick Gunn School
Tie 4-4
Scrimmage
-
vs.
Millbrook School
Away
Millbrook School
Loss 1-5
Scrimmage
-
vs.
Salisbury School
Away
Salisbury School
Loss 3-4
-
vs.
Canterbury School
Away
Canterbury School
Win 3-0
-
vs.
Deerfield Academy
Away
Deerfield Academy
Loss 0-4


 


 

Boys JV Soccer Roster

Name Class
Nathan Benjamin 2023
Paul Christman 2025
Charles Cosgriff 2026
Andrew Fayerweather 2026
Julian Gay 2023
Zeid Kheireddine 2023
John Klindworth 2025
Che Liu 2024
James Macintyre 2025
Beckett McSween 2026
Ireayo Ogunye 2025
Alejandro Paya Barrachina 2024
Nate Press 2025
Trevor Reddington 2024
Andrew Ryan-Herbert 2025
Andre Schifini 2025
Aryan Shah 2025
Conor Szwez 2025
Jadon Tong 2023
Diego Vazquez del Mercado Santos 2025
Dhongjoo Yi 2024

Boys JV Soccer Schedule and Results

-
vs.
The Frederick Gunn School
Away
The Frederick Gunn School
N/A 1-3
-
vs.
Salisbury School
Away
Salisbury School
Win 4-2
-
vs.
Canterbury School
Away
Canterbury School
Win 6-2
-
vs.
Berkshire School
Home
Loss 0-1
-
vs.
Deerfield Academy
Away
Deerfield Academy
Loss 0-5
-
vs.
Marvelwood School
Home
Win 12-0


 


 

Boys Thirds Soccer Roster

Name Class
Peter Austin 2026
Joshua Benjamin 2025
Babaseyitowi Benson 2026
Robert Bernal 2025
Grant Bitman 2024
Oluwatimilehin Daramola 2024
Nolan Drnek 2025
Joshua Gong 2026
Liam Kinsella 2025
Ishwara Lowtan 2025
Youssef Mohamed 2025
Nicolas Morales 2026
Jude Parker 2026
William Saxton 2026
Matthew Schuyler 2024
Caden Wee 2025
Dominic Wilson 2025
Luke Wilson 2025
Hunter Wittman 2025
Jack Yang 2024
Peter Yang 2026
Dennis Zeng 2025
Brandon Zhou 2026

Boys Thirds Soccer Schedule and Results

-
vs.
Indian Mountain School
Away
Indian Mountain School
Loss 0-9
-
vs.
Millbrook School
Home
Loss 1-4
-
vs.
Berkshire School
Home
Loss 2-5
-
vs.
Trinity Pawling
Away
Trinity Pawling
CANCELLED